<< Previous Year Current Year: 2017-2018 Next Year >>
District Governor
 
District Executives
 

District Advisory Committee - Chair

 
 

District Advisory Committee

 
 

District Advisory Committee

 
 

District Advisory Committee

 
 

District Advisory Committee

 
member Name Info ImgJD Simpson
member photo
District Advisory Committee
 
 
 

District Advisory Committee - 1st Alt.

 
member Name Info ImgLauro Solis
member photo
District Advisory Committee - 1st Alt.
 
 
 

District Advisory Committee - 2nd Alt.

 
member Name Info ImgDennis Roberts
member photo
District Advisory Committee - 2nd Alt.
 
 
 

District Advisory Committee - District Governor

 
 

District Advisory Committee - Dist Governor Elect

 
member Name Info ImgAndrew Hagan
member photo
District Advisory Committee - Dist Governor Elect
 
 
 

District Advisory Committtee - Dist Gov Nominee

 
member Name Info ImgEllison Crider
member photo
District Advisory Committtee - Dist Gov Nominee
 
 
 
District Officers and Directors
 
 
 

District Secretary

 
 

District Trainer

 
 

Governor’s Aide

 
 

District Rotary Foundation Chair

 
 

Special Events Director

 
 

Lieutenant Governor Public Image/Awareness

 
member Name Info ImgAleda Reyes
member photo
Lieutenant Governor Public Image/Awareness
 
 
 

Lieutenant Governor Youth Services

 
 

Lieutenant Governor Membership

 
 

Lieutenant Governor Young Professionals

 
 

Lieutenant Governor Marketing North

 
member Name Info ImgGreg Perkes
member photo
Lieutenant Governor Marketing North
 
 
 

Lieutenant Governor Marketing South

 
member Name Info ImgRene Cantu
member photo
Lieutenant Governor Marketing South
 
 
 

Lieutenant Governor Promotions

 
 

District Conference Co-Chair

 
 

District Conference Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgAlma Ortiz
member photo
District Conference Co-Chair
 
 
 

Rotary District International Ambassador

 
member Name Info ImgCarlos Vasquez
member photo
Rotary District International Ambassador
 
 
 

District Insurance Representative

 
 

District Sgt-at-Arms

 
 

Leadership Team

 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Area 2 - Victoria

 
 

Area 3 - Port Aransas

 
 

Area 4 - Corpus Christi Bay

 
 

Area 6 - Oil Field

 
 

Area 7 - Brush Country

 
 

Area 8 - Lower Valley

 
 

Area 9 Tip of The Valley

 
 

Area 10 - Mid Valley

 
member Name Info ImgJoe Garcia
member photo
Area 10 - Mid Valley
 
 
 

Area 11 - McAllen

 
 
 

Area 13 - Mission