Member Login
Toggle navigation
District Info
District Governor Luis Cavazos
Action Plan 2023-2024
Visit Protocol and Checklist 2023-2024
Exemplary Club Recognition Award
Administrative Checklist 2023-2024
Governance Guidelines
District 5930 Strategic Plan
College of PDGs
Disaster Emergency Preparedness, Relief, and Recovery Plan
Risk Management
Council on Resolutions
Events
Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI)
Rotary PolioMoto
One Summit
Rotary International Proclamation Day
Calendar
Membership
Ignite Membership Program
Joining Rotary
For New Members
Rotary Fellowships
Rotary Leadership Institute - RLI
Learning Center
Diversity, Equity, Inclusion & Belonging
The Rotary Foundation
Getting Started with The Rotary Foundation
Scholarships, Certificates of Appreciation
Contributions to TRF and Polio Plus
Individual and Club Recognition
Annual Fund
District Grants
Rotary Peace Fellowships
Foundation Grants Overview
Guide to Foundation Giving
Most Impactful Sustainability Project Award
Public Image
New Year's Checklist
The Rotary Logo
People of Action Guidelines
End Polio Now Logo Guidelines
Voice and Visual Guidelines
Event Planning Guide
The Brandcenter (logo creator and more)
Share your Club story or upcoming project/event
Stories of the year 2023-2024
Youth
Earlyact
Interact
Rotaract
Student Four-way Test Speech Contest
Rotary Youth Exchange
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards-RYLA
Scholarship Matches
District Scholarships
Clubs
Club Directory
Map of Clubs in the District 5930 (South Texas)
Stories of the year 2023-2024
Stories of the year 2022-2023
Stories of the year 2021-2022
View Archived Stories of D5930
Contact Us
Rotary Club Central
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2016-2017
Next Year >>
District Governor
Debbie High
District Governor
Southside Corpus Christi
District Executives
Betty Frantum
Executive Committee-Chair
Southside Corpus Christi
Arthur Zeitler
Executive Committee
Corpus Christi
Maxie Houser
Executive Committee
Corpus Christi Northwest
JD Simpson
Executive Committee
Rockport
Lauro Solis
Executive Committee
McAllen North
Dennis Roberts
Executive Committee-1st Alt
Ingleside
Russell Cain
Executive Committee-2nd Alt
Port Lavaca
Debbie High
Executive Committee - District Governor
Southside Corpus Christi
Roberta "Betty" Ramirez-Lara
Exective Committtee -District Governor - Elect
McAllen South
Andrew Hagan
Execttive Committee - District Governor Nominee
Brownsville Sunrise
Ellison Crider
Executive Committee - DG Elect Nominee Designate
Corpus Christi Evening
District Officers and Directors
Kent Grier
District Treasurer
Victoria Northside
Dana Sisk
District Secretary
West Corpus Christi
Mike Dickerson
Lieutenant Governor Youth Services
Laredo Rotary
Luis Cavazos
Lieutenant Governor Membership
Brownsville Sunrise
Michelle Maresh-Fuehrer
Public Image
Southside Corpus Christi
Andrew Hagan
District Trainer
Brownsville Sunrise
Ellison Crider
The Rotary Foundation
Corpus Christi Evening
F.J. Brewerton
Parlimentarian
Edinburg
Nancy Paulson
Governor's Aide
Rockport
Assistant/Area Governors
Scott Hollingsworth
Area 1 - Matagorda
Port Lavaca
Adrian Valdez
Area 2 - Victoria
Goliad
Randall Freeze
Area 3 - Rockport
Aransas Pass
Nancy Ross
Area 4 - Corpus Christi Bay
Southside Corpus Christi
Leo Barrera
Area 5 - Corpus Christi
Corpus Christi
Roger Hoffman
Area 6 - Oil Field
Alice
Craig Hollingshead
Area 7 - Brush Country
Kingsville Sunrise
Eddie Bartnesky
Area 8 - Lower Valley
Harlingen
Jacqui Dempsey
Area 9 - Brownsville
Port Isabel
Amando Chapa
Area 10 - Mid Valley
Edinburg
Adam Lara
Area 11 - McAllen
Rotary Club of McAllen
Juan Lira
Area 12 - Laredo
Laredo Rotary