Member Login
Toggle navigation
District Info
District Governor Luis Cavazos
Action Plan 2023-2024
Visit Protocol and Checklist 2023-2024
Exemplary Club Recognition Award
Administrative Checklist 2023-2024
Governance Guidelines
District 5930 Strategic Plan
College of PDGs
Disaster Emergency Preparedness, Relief, and Recovery Plan
Risk Management
Council on Resolutions
Events
Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI)
Rotary PolioMoto
One Summit
Rotary International Proclamation Day
Calendar
Membership
Ignite Membership Program
Joining Rotary
For New Members
Rotary Fellowships
Rotary Leadership Institute - RLI
Learning Center
Diversity, Equity, Inclusion & Belonging
The Rotary Foundation
Getting Started with The Rotary Foundation
Scholarships, Certificates of Appreciation
Contributions to TRF and Polio Plus
Individual and Club Recognition
Annual Fund
District Grants
Rotary Peace Fellowships
Foundation Grants Overview
Guide to Foundation Giving
Most Impactful Sustainability Project Award
Public Image
New Year's Checklist
The Rotary Logo
People of Action Guidelines
End Polio Now Logo Guidelines
Voice and Visual Guidelines
Event Planning Guide
The Brandcenter (logo creator and more)
Share your Club story or upcoming project/event
Stories of the year 2023-2024
Youth
Earlyact
Interact
Rotaract
Student Four-way Test Speech Contest
Rotary Youth Exchange
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards-RYLA
Scholarship Matches
District Scholarships
Clubs
Club Directory
Map of Clubs in the District 5930 (South Texas)
Stories of the year 2023-2024
Stories of the year 2022-2023
Stories of the year 2021-2022
View Archived Stories of D5930
Contact Us
Rotary Club Central
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2018-2019
Next Year >>
District Governor
Andrew Hagan
District Governor
Brownsville Sunrise
District Executives
Debbie High
Advisory Committee
Southside Corpus Christi
Betty Frantum
Advisory Committee
Southside Corpus Christi
Arthur Zeitler
Advisory Committee
Corpus Christi
Maxie Houser
Advisory Committee
Corpus Christi Northwest
JD Simpson
Advisory Committee - 1st Alt
Rockport
Lauro Solis
Advisory Committee - 2nd Alt
Rotary Club of McAllen
Andrew Hagan
Advisory Committee - District Governor
Brownsville Sunrise
Ellison Crider
Advisory Committee - District Governor Elect
Corpus Christi Evening
Eddie Bartnesky
Advisory Committee - District Governor Nominee
Harlingen
District Officers and Directors
Mike Pierce
District Treasurer
Brownsville Sunrise
Dana Sisk
District Secretary
West Corpus Christi
Amando Chapa
District Trainer
Edinburg
Lauro Solis
Parlimentarian
Rotary Club of McAllen
Nancy Ross
LT Gov Admin
Southside Corpus Christi
Luis Cavazos
LT Gov Membership
Brownsville Sunrise
Juanita Lira
LT Gov Membership
Laredo Rotary
Aleda Reyes
Lt. GovernorPublic Image/Rotary Awareness
McAllen Evening
Arthur Zeitler
Council of Legislation
Corpus Christi
Maxie Houser
Foundation Chair
Corpus Christi Northwest
Eddie Bartnesky
District Grants Chair
Harlingen
Haysam Dawod
Endowment Officer
Corpus Christi Evening
Jerry Spence
Foundation Stewardship Chair
Corpus Christi
Mike Dickerson
EPN Co-chair West
Laredo Rotary
Alissa Adkins
EPN Co-chair Central
Corpus Christi Evening
Jo Anne Settles
EPN Co-chair North
Downtown Rotary, Victoria, TX
Juan Lira
District Scholarships Chair
Laredo Rotary
Richard Hartwig
District & Global Scholarships
Kingsville
Lisa Rogerio
Annual Givings Chair
Laredo Gateway
Elaine Hernandez
International Services Coordinator
McAllen Evening
Jim Villaume
RYLA Co-chair
Corpus Christi
Mary McQueen
RYLA Co-chair
Corpus Christi
Timothy Dowling
4 Way Test Speech Coordinator
Corpus Christi
Stan Petraitis
Rotaract Chair
Brownsville Sunrise
Bettsy Pizana
Interact Coordinator
Brownsville Sunrise
Maria Escobedo
Interact Coordinator
Brownsville Sunrise
Jim Teeter
Youth Exchange
Harlingen
Jacqui Dempsey
District Conf Chair
Port Isabel
Jacqui Dempsey
Events Coordinator
Port Isabel
Celia Galindo
Events Coordinator
Brownsville Sunrise
Jerry Spence
Finance Audit
Corpus Christi
Lionel Betancourt
Adoption Awareness
San Benito
Chris Bartnesky
District Insurance Specialist
Harlingen
Jack Alspaugh
District Insurance Specialist
Corpus Christi Evening
Maribel Guerrero
Public Image/Rotary Awareness
Historic Brownsville
Michelle Maresh-Fuehrer
Crisis Mgmt and PR
Southside Corpus Christi
Debbie High
Emerg. Plans, Communications, & Disaster Response
Southside Corpus Christi
Maxie Houser
Leadership Institute Coordinator
Corpus Christi Northwest
Andres Zamarripa
District IT Coordinator
Brownsville Sunrise
Nianna Gustovich
District Alumni Chair
McAllen Evening
Assistant/Area Governors
Scott Hollingsworth
Area 1 - Matagorda
Port Lavaca
Kent Grier
Area 2 - Victoria
Victoria Northside
Terri Whitman
Area 3 - Rockport
Rockport
Greg Perkes
Area 4 - Corpus Christi Bay
Corpus Christi
Estanislado "Stan" Medina
Area 5 - Corpus Christi
Corpus Christi Evening
Dee Dee Arismendez
Area 6 - Oil Field
Alice
Charles Clements
Area 7 - Brush Country
Kingsville
Kathy Preddy
Area 8 - Lower Valley
Harlingen
Lizandro Garcia
Area 9 - Brownsville
Brownsville Sunrise
Joe Garcia
Area 10 - Mid Valley
Donna
Rene Cantu
Area 11 - McAllen
McAllen Evening
Lupita Zepeda
Area 12 - Laredo
Laredo Daybreak
Hammer Flores
Area 13 - Rio Grande City
Rio Grande City