<< Previous Year Current Year: 2022-2023 Next Year >>
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
 
District Executives
 

Advisory Committee - Chair

 
member Name Info ImgAmando Chapa
member photo
Advisory Committee - Chair
 
 
 

Advisory Committee - District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgKent Grier
member photo
Advisory Committee - District Governor
 
 
 

Advisory Committee - District Governor Elect

 
member Name Info ImgLuis Cavazos
member photo
Advisory Committee - District Governor Elect
 
 
 

Advisory Committee - District Governor Nominee

 
member Name Info ImgZehra Surani
member photo
Advisory Committee - District Governor Nominee
 
 
 

Advisory Committee

 
 

Advisory Committee

 
 
 

Advisory Committee 1st Alt

 
 

Advisory Committee - 2nd Alt

 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

District Governor Elect

 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
 

Immediate Past District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgAmando Chapa
member photo
Immediate Past District Governor
 
 
 

District Executive Secretary

 
 

District Treasurer

 
 

District Trainer

 
 

District Governor Aide

 
 

Rotary Foundation Co- Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDee Dee Arismendez
member photo
Rotary Foundation Co- Chair
 
 
 

Lt. Governor - Chief of Staff/Administration

 
member Name Info ImgJack Alspaugh
member photo
Lt. Governor - Chief of Staff/Administration
 
 
 

Lt. Governor - Membership

 

Lt. Governor - Public Image

 

Youth Exchange

 
 

Youth Exchange - Co-Chair

 
 

District RYLA Chair

 
 

District 4 Way Test Speech Contest

 
member Name Info ImgTimothy Dowling
member photo
District 4 Way Test Speech Contest
 
 
 
 

Foundation Stewardship

 
 

District Endowment/Major Gifts Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgKent Grier
member photo
District Endowment/Major Gifts Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

District Annual Fund Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLisa Rogerio
member photo
District Annual Fund Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

End Polio Now RotoPolioMoto - RPM

 
member Name Info ImgMike Dickerson
member photo
End Polio Now RotoPolioMoto - RPM
 
 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 
 
 

Polio Plus Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLucy Cadenas
member photo
Polio Plus Committee Chair
 
 
 

District Conference Chair

 
 

District Sgt. At Arms

 
 

District Insurance Specialist

 
member Name Info ImgChris Bartnesky
member photo
District Insurance Specialist
 
 
 

District Alumni Chair

 
 

Technology Coordinator

 
 

Finance Committee Chair

 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 
 
 

District Visionary Chair

 
 

International Service Chair

 
 

Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI)

 
 

Strategic Planning

 
 

World Project Fair Chair

 
 

District Rotary Peace Fellowship Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Kilburn
member photo
District Rotary Peace Fellowship Chair
 
 
 

Diversity, Equality and Inclusion

 
member Name Info ImgLinda Avila
member photo
Diversity, Equality and Inclusion
 
 
 

District Paul Harris Society Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgAndrew Hagan
member photo
District Paul Harris Society Coordinator
 
 
 

District Grants Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgEddie Bartnesky
member photo
District Grants Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

District & Global Scholarship Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgChristine Udeani
member photo
District & Global Scholarship Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

District Rotaract Chair

 
member Name Info ImgBrooke Garcia
member photo
District Rotaract Chair
 
 
 

Pints for Polio

 
 

Nominating

 
 

Director of Policy Review &.Compliance

 
 

District Conference Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLinda Caldwell
member photo
District Conference Co-Chair
 
 
 

Webmaster and Digital Services

 
member Name Info ImgBettsy Pizana
member photo
Webmaster and Digital Services
 
 
 

District Fundraising Subcommittee Chair

 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Area 1 - Matagora

 
 

Area 2 - Victoria

 
 

Area 3 - Rockport

 
 

Area 4 - Corpus Christi Bay

 
member Name Info ImgDaniel Korus
member photo
Area 4 - Corpus Christi Bay
 
 
 

Area 5 - Corpus Christi

 
 

Area 6 - Oil Field

 
 

Area 7 - Brush Country

 
 

Area 8 - Lower Valley

 
 

Area 9 - Brownsville

 
 

Area 10 - Mid Valley

 
member Name Info ImgJane Cross
member photo
Area 10 - Mid Valley
 
 
 

Area 11 - McAllen

 
 

Area 12 - Laredo

 
 

Area 13 - Los Fresnos